Miami Airport Informational Guide to Miami Airport (MIA) - NON OFFICIAL

LA1453 LATAM Airlines - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about LATAM Airlines flight LA1453, which currently operates between the airports of Miami - Miami International Airport (Airport Code MIA) and Quito - Mariscal Sucre International Airport (Airport Code UIO).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Sunday, April 21, 2024.

LA1453 On Time performance:
n/a
It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Flight Status

LA1453 LATAM Airlines to Quito

Scheduled
Flight Status for Sunday April 21, 2024
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (April 20, 2024). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (April 22, 2024). See it here

Airline information

LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines
Equipment: Airbus A320

Departure

Miami (MIA)
April 21, 2024
Miami International Airport
Scheduled Departure Time:
03:50 pm
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 03:50 pm

Arrival

Quito (UIO)
April 21, 2024
Mariscal Sucre International Airport
Scheduled Arrival Time:
07:05 pm
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 07:05 pm
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.airport-mia.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Codeshare Flights

This flight is shared with other airlines, this means that these other flights are the same:

- DL6081 - Delta Air Lines

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight LA1453?
The flight LA1453 is scheduled to flight on daily basis.

Which is the distance of flight LA1453?
The distance between the two airports is 1796 miles.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
No, each airport is in a different timezone. The times shown above, are presented in the local time of each respective airport.
Current Time in Miami: 2024-04-21 04:08:16
Current Time in Quito: 2024-04-21 03:08:16

Alternative Flights

The following airlines serves the same route between Miami and Quito:

Atlas Air
- Flight Number: 5Y5420.
- Flight Number: 5Y8637.

American Airlines
- Flight Number: AA2163. (On Time performance: 83 - Average Delay: 12 minutes)
- Flight Number: AA2259. (On Time performance: 47 - Average Delay: 36 minutes)
- Flight Number: AA473. (On Time performance: 51 - Average Delay: 47 minutes)
- Flight Number: AA833. (On Time performance: 93 - Average Delay: 6 minutes)

Avianca Cargo
- Flight Number: QT4235.

LATAM Airlines Ecuador
- Flight Number: XL1453.
- Flight Number: XL311.
- Flight Number: XL313. (On Time performance: 77 - Average Delay: 23 minutes)
- Flight Number: XL525.

Punctuality and delays

It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Delays analyzed by Week: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by weekday due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions
Delays analyzed by Month: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by month due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions

Last Past Flights LA1453

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Saturday
20 April
03:37 pm
Miami (MIA)
07:05 pm
Quito (UIO)
3h 28min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Friday
19 April
03:43 pm
Miami (MIA)
07:05 pm
Quito (UIO)
3h 22min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Thursday
18 April
04:02 pm
Miami (MIA)
07:05 pm
Quito (UIO)
3h 3min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Wednesday
17 April
03:40 pm
Miami (MIA)
07:05 pm
Quito (UIO)
3h 25min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Tuesday
16 April
03:42 pm
Miami (MIA)
07:05 pm
Quito (UIO)
3h 23min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Monday
15 April
03:49 pm
Miami (MIA)
07:05 pm
Quito (UIO)
3h 16min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Sunday
14 April
03:45 pm
Miami (MIA)
07:05 pm
Quito (UIO)
3h 20min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Saturday
13 April
03:32 pm
Miami (MIA)
07:05 pm
Quito (UIO)
3h 33min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Friday
12 April
03:46 pm
Miami (MIA)
07:05 pm
Quito (UIO)
3h 19min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Thursday
11 April
03:46 pm
Miami (MIA)
07:05 pm
Quito (UIO)
3h 19min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320